Amar's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
Inception
2010, in 21 top lists Check -
2
The Shawshank Redemption
1994, in 24 top lists Check -
3
The Prestige
2006, in 15 top lists Check -
4
Star Wars: Episode V - The Empire Strikes Back
1980, in 25 top lists Check -
5
Toy Story 3
2010, in 16 top lists Check -
6
Forrest Gump
1994, in 25 top lists Check -
7
The Dark Knight
2008, in 27 top lists Check -
8
Blood Diamond
2006, in 0 top lists Check -
9
Klovn: The Movie
2010 — a.k.a. Klown, in 0 top lists Check -
10
Harold & Kumar Escape from Guantanamo Bay
2008, in 0 top lists Check -
11
Harold & Kumar Go to White Castle
2004 — a.k.a. Harold & Kumar Get the Munchies, in 0 top lists Check -
12
Fight Club
1999, in 19 top lists Check -
13
Pulp Fiction
1994, in 38 top lists Check -
14
Memento
2000, in 27 top lists Check -
15
Se7en
1995, in 29 top lists Check -
16
Back to the Future
1985, in 25 top lists Check -
17
Star Wars
1977, in 40 top lists Check -
18
Up
2009, in 16 top lists Check