Amd1's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
One Flew Over the Cuckoo's Nest
1975, in 35 top lists Check -
2
Star Wars: Episode V - The Empire Strikes Back
1980, in 25 top lists Check -
3
Star Wars
1977, in 40 top lists Check -
4
WALL·E
2008, in 26 top lists Check -
5
Back to the Future
1985, in 25 top lists Check -
6
Singin' in the Rain
1952, in 37 top lists Check -
7
Up
2009, in 16 top lists Check -
8
Star Wars: Episode VI - Return of the Jedi
1983, in 18 top lists Check -
9
Fargo
1996, in 27 top lists Check -
10
The Sixth Sense
1999, in 20 top lists Check -
11
Butch Cassidy and the Sundance Kid
1969, in 21 top lists Check -
12
The Truman Show
1998, in 14 top lists Check -
13
Magnolia
1999, in 17 top lists Check -
14
Big Fish
2003, in 7 top lists Check -
15
Rain Man
1988, in 14 top lists Check