Amew's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
Star Trek
2009, in 4 top lists Check -
2
Rain Man
1988, in 14 top lists Check -
3
The Exorcist
1973, in 27 top lists Check -
4
Batman Begins
2005, in 11 top lists Check -
5
GoldenEye
1995, in 3 top lists Check -
6
Back to the Future
1985, in 25 top lists Check -
7
Coming to America
1988, in 3 top lists Check -
8
Total Recall
1990, in 8 top lists Check -
9
Star Wars: Episode V - The Empire Strikes Back
1980, in 25 top lists Check -
10
The Lord of the Rings: The Return of the King
2003, in 29 top lists Check -
11
Star Wars
1977, in 40 top lists Check -
12
Raiders of the Lost Ark
1981 — a.k.a. Indiana Jones and the Raiders of the Lost Ark, in 29 top lists Check -
13
Aliens
1986, in 24 top lists Check -
14
Yôjinbô
1961 — a.k.a. Yojimbo, in 19 top lists Check -
15
Akira
1988, in 22 top lists Check -
16
Serenity
2005, in 3 top lists Check -
17
Iron Man
2008, in 7 top lists Check -
18
The Straight Story
1999, in 10 top lists Check -
19
Scott Pilgrim vs. the World
2010, in 6 top lists Check -
20
Harold and Maude
1971, in 22 top lists Check -
21
Salinui chueok
2003 — a.k.a. Memories of Murder, in 17 top lists Check -
22
Adaptation.
2002, in 11 top lists Check