Amosharper's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
The Lord of the Rings: The Fellowship of the Ring
2001, in 31 top lists Check -
2
El laberinto del fauno
2006 — a.k.a. Pan's Labyrinth, in 33 top lists Check -
3
Eternal Sunshine of the Spotless Mind
2004, in 28 top lists Check -
4
The Lord of the Rings: The Return of the King
2003, in 29 top lists Check -
5
The Dark Knight
2008, in 27 top lists Check -
6
The Matrix
1999, in 30 top lists Check -
7
The Lord of the Rings: The Two Towers
2002, in 26 top lists Check -
8
Le fabuleux destin d'Amélie Poulain
2001 — a.k.a. Amélie, in 27 top lists Check -
9
Memento
2000, in 27 top lists Check -
10
The Usual Suspects
1995, in 24 top lists Check -
11
The Lion King
1994, in 24 top lists Check -
12
Gladiator
2000, in 25 top lists Check -
13
Monty Python and the Holy Grail
1975, in 23 top lists Check -
14
Fight Club
1999, in 19 top lists Check -
15
The Pianist
2002, in 21 top lists Check -
16
American History X
1998, in 12 top lists Check -
17
The Assassination of Jesse James by the Coward...
2007, in 7 top lists Check -
18
V for Vendetta
2005, in 10 top lists Check -
19
The Prestige
2006, in 15 top lists Check -
20
Dances with Wolves
1990, in 18 top lists Check -
21
The Life Aquatic with Steve Zissou
2004, in 4 top lists Check