Andy_McW's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
One Flew Over the Cuckoo's Nest
1975, in 35 top lists Check -
2
Star Wars
1977, in 40 top lists Check -
3
Apocalypse Now
1979, in 37 top lists Check -
4
Taxi Driver
1976, in 34 top lists Check -
5
Alien
1979, in 30 top lists Check -
6
A Clockwork Orange
1971, in 37 top lists Check -
7
Monty Python and the Holy Grail
1975, in 23 top lists Check -
8
The Deer Hunter
1978, in 26 top lists Check -
9
Life of Brian
1979 — a.k.a. Monty Python's Life of Brian, in 18 top lists Check -
10
The Shawshank Redemption
1994, in 24 top lists Check -
11
Pulp Fiction
1994, in 38 top lists Check -
12
Goodfellas
1990, in 31 top lists Check -
13
Fight Club
1999, in 19 top lists Check -
14
The Silence of the Lambs
1991, in 36 top lists Check -
15
The Matrix
1999, in 30 top lists Check -
16
Léon
1994 — a.k.a. Léon: The Professional, in 23 top lists Check -
17
American History X
1998, in 12 top lists Check -
18
Forrest Gump
1994, in 25 top lists Check -
19
Terminator 2: Judgment Day
1991, in 27 top lists Check -
20
The Green Mile
1999, in 15 top lists Check -
21
Casino
1995, in 11 top lists Check -
22
The Lord of the Rings: The Return of the King
2003, in 29 top lists Check -
23
The Dark Knight
2008, in 27 top lists Check -
24
The Lord of the Rings: The Fellowship of the Ring
2001, in 31 top lists Check -
25
Memento
2000, in 27 top lists Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 269