AngelaAllen's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
21
2001: A Space Odyssey
1968, in 45 top lists Check -
1
The Godfather
1972, in 42 top lists Check -
12
Sen to Chihiro no kamikakushi
2001 — a.k.a. Spirited Away, in 39 top lists Check -
14
A Clockwork Orange
1971, in 37 top lists Check -
10
Dr. Strangelove or: How I Learned to Stop...
1964, in 37 top lists Check -
5
Shichinin no samurai
1954 — a.k.a. Seven Samurai, in 36 top lists Check -
29
8½
1963, in 35 top lists Check -
3
One Flew Over the Cuckoo's Nest
1975, in 35 top lists Check -
26
Annie Hall
1977, in 34 top lists Check -
13
City Lights
1931, in 34 top lists Check -
19
Raging Bull
1980, in 34 top lists Check -
11
Taxi Driver
1976, in 34 top lists Check -
20
El laberinto del fauno
2006 — a.k.a. Pan's Labyrinth, in 33 top lists Check -
17
Chinatown
1974, in 31 top lists Check -
7
Rear Window
1954, in 31 top lists Check -
70
Alien
1979, in 30 top lists Check -
58
Fa yeung nin wah
2000 — a.k.a. In the Mood for Love, in 30 top lists Check -
4
The Lord of the Rings: The Return of the King
2003, in 29 top lists Check -
2
Il buono, il brutto, il cattivo
1966 — a.k.a. The Good, the Bad and the Ugly, in 28 top lists Check -
16
Eternal Sunshine of the Spotless Mind
2004, in 28 top lists Check -
38
Solyaris
1972 — a.k.a. Solaris, in 27 top lists Check -
25
The Big Lebowski
1998, in 26 top lists Check -
22
Det sjunde inseglet
1957 — a.k.a. The Seventh Seal, in 25 top lists Check -
31
Fanny och Alexander
1982 — a.k.a. Fanny and Alexander, in 25 top lists Check -
30
Persona
1966, in 25 top lists Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 71