Anubisrage's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
The Shawshank Redemption
1994, in 24 top lists Check -
2
Schindler's List
1993, in 35 top lists Check -
3
The Dark Knight
2008, in 27 top lists Check -
4
The Lord of the Rings: The Return of the King
2003, in 29 top lists Check -
5
Star Wars: Episode V - The Empire Strikes Back
1980, in 25 top lists Check -
6
The Lord of the Rings: The Fellowship of the Ring
2001, in 31 top lists Check -
7
The Lord of the Rings: The Two Towers
2002, in 26 top lists Check -
8
Léon
1994 — a.k.a. Léon: The Professional, in 23 top lists Check -
9
Alien
1979, in 30 top lists Check -
10
Gladiator
2000, in 25 top lists Check -
11
Up
2009, in 16 top lists Check -
12
Donnie Darko
2001, in 21 top lists Check -
13
District 9
2009, in 10 top lists Check -
14
Rise of the Planet of the Apes
2011, in 2 top lists Check -
15
Toy Story 3
2010, in 16 top lists Check -
16
The Lost World: Jurassic Park
1997, in 4 top lists Check -
17
I Am Legend
2007, in 5 top lists Check -
18
The Hangover
2009, in 5 top lists Check -
19
300
2006, in 6 top lists Check -
20
The Last Samurai
2003, in 2 top lists Check -
21
Cast Away
2000, in 3 top lists Check -
22
Hachi: A Dog's Tale
2009, in 4 top lists Check