Arabelle's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
Psycho
1960, in 39 top lists Check -
2
Citizen Kane
1941, in 39 top lists Check -
3
Le fabuleux destin d'Amélie Poulain
2001 — a.k.a. Amélie, in 27 top lists Check -
4
Eternal Sunshine of the Spotless Mind
2004, in 28 top lists Check -
5
The Third Man
1949, in 37 top lists Check -
6
Back to the Future
1985, in 25 top lists Check -
7
El laberinto del fauno
2006 — a.k.a. Pan's Labyrinth, in 33 top lists Check -
8
Raging Bull
1980, in 34 top lists Check -
9
Some Like It Hot
1959, in 35 top lists Check -
10
Donnie Darko
2001, in 21 top lists Check -
11
Into the Wild
2007, in 10 top lists Check -
12
Trainspotting
1996, in 18 top lists Check -
13
The Graduate
1967, in 29 top lists Check -
14
Star Trek
2009, in 4 top lists Check -
15
Les diaboliques
1955 — a.k.a. Diabolique, in 21 top lists Check -
16
Le scaphandre et le papillon
2007 — a.k.a. The Diving Bell and the Butterfly, in 7 top lists Check -
17
A Streetcar Named Desire
1951, in 15 top lists Check -
18
The Last Samurai
2003, in 2 top lists Check -
19
Back to the Future Part II
1989, in 6 top lists Check -
20
Shutter Island
2010, in 8 top lists Check -
21
Jumanji
1995, in 3 top lists Check -
22
The Fifth Element
1997, in 7 top lists Check -
23
127 Hours
2010, in 1 top list Check -
24
Das Cabinet des Dr. Caligari
1920 — a.k.a. The Cabinet of Dr. Caligari, in 30 top lists Check -
25
East of Eden
1955, in 11 top lists Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 72