Arethusa's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
Honkytonk Man
1982, in 0 top lists Check -
2
Gosford Park
2001, in 6 top lists Check -
3
Carny
1980, in 1 top list Check -
4
Empire of the Sun
1987, in 9 top lists Check -
5
Henry V
1989, in 2 top lists Check -
6
In the Name of the Father
1993, in 7 top lists Check -
7
The Last Waltz
1978, in 9 top lists Check -
8
Lawrence of Arabia
1962, in 40 top lists Check -
9
The Lion in Winter
1968, in 4 top lists Check -
10
The Man Who Would Be King
1975, in 5 top lists Check -
11
Nashville
1975, in 21 top lists Check -
12
On the Town
1949, in 10 top lists Check -
13
Paper Moon
1973, in 7 top lists Check -
14
The Queen
2006, in 4 top lists Check -
15
Radio Days
1987, in 4 top lists Check -
16
The Red Shoes
1948, in 27 top lists Check -
17
Singin' in the Rain
1952, in 37 top lists Check -
18
The Twelve Chairs
1970, in 1 top list Check -
19
War Horse
2011, in 1 top list Check -
20
Woodstock
1970, in 13 top lists Check -
21
Alfie
1966, in 3 top lists Check -
22
Blade Runner
1982, in 36 top lists Check -
23
Wonder Boys
2000, in 2 top lists Check -
24
The Thomas Crown Affair
1968 — a.k.a. The Crown Caper, in 3 top lists Check -
25
A Funny Thing Happened on the Way to the Forum
1966, in 0 top lists Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 32