Ariadna's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
0
Moonstruck
1987, in 10 top lists Check -
1
La marche de l'empereur
2005 — a.k.a. March of the Penguins, in 3 top lists Check -
2
Down by Law
1986, in 9 top lists Check -
3
Manhattan
1979, in 20 top lists Check -
4
Les quatre cents coups
1959 — a.k.a. The 400 Blows, in 26 top lists Check -
5
Solyaris
1972 — a.k.a. Solaris, in 27 top lists Check -
6
Sen to Chihiro no kamikakushi
2001 — a.k.a. Spirited Away, in 39 top lists Check -
7
Big Fish
2003, in 7 top lists Check -
8
No Country for Old Men
2007, in 23 top lists Check -
9
The Shining
1980, in 28 top lists Check -
10
Blow-Up
1966, in 20 top lists Check -
11
Match Point
2005, in 3 top lists Check -
12
Proverka na dorogakh
1986 — a.k.a. Trial on the Road, in 5 top lists Check -
13
O Brother, Where Art Thou?
2000, in 6 top lists Check -
14
Once Upon a Time in America
1984, in 19 top lists Check -
15
Dead Man
1995, in 12 top lists Check -
16
Dvadtsat dney bez voyny
1977 — a.k.a. Twenty Days Without War, in 4 top lists Check -
17
Pride and Prejudice
1995, in 2 top lists Check -
18
Volver
2006, in 6 top lists Check -
19
The Ghost Writer
2010, in 2 top lists Check -
20
Brideshead Revisited
1981, in 2 top lists Check -
21
Reservoir Dogs
1992, in 26 top lists Check -
22
WALL·E
2008, in 26 top lists Check -
23
Tootsie
1982, in 17 top lists Check -
24
A Serious Man
2009, in 8 top lists Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 54