Aslighttwist's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
Fight Club
1999, in 19 top lists Check -
2
Mononoke-hime
1997 — a.k.a. Princess Mononoke, in 18 top lists Check -
3
Akira
1988, in 22 top lists Check -
4
Goodfellas
1990, in 31 top lists Check -
5
Trainspotting
1996, in 18 top lists Check -
6
Forrest Gump
1994, in 25 top lists Check -
7
Lola rennt
1998 — a.k.a. Run Lola Run, in 9 top lists Check -
8
Sen to Chihiro no kamikakushi
2001 — a.k.a. Spirited Away, in 39 top lists Check -
9
Hauru no ugoku shiro
2004 — a.k.a. Howl's Moving Castle, in 18 top lists Check -
10
Pulp Fiction
1994, in 38 top lists Check -
11
Hotaru no haka
1988 — a.k.a. Grave of the Fireflies, in 21 top lists Check -
12
The Shawshank Redemption
1994, in 24 top lists Check -
13
Reservoir Dogs
1992, in 26 top lists Check -
14
A Clockwork Orange
1971, in 37 top lists Check -
15
Fear and Loathing in Las Vegas
1998, in 6 top lists Check -
16
Shaun of the Dead
2004, in 13 top lists Check