Aulef's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
Apocalypse Now
1979, in 37 top lists Check -
2
WALL·E
2008, in 26 top lists Check -
3
The Pianist
2002, in 21 top lists Check -
4
Sen to Chihiro no kamikakushi
2001 — a.k.a. Spirited Away, in 39 top lists Check -
5
The Manchurian Candidate
1962, in 15 top lists Check -
6
Kaze no Tani no Nausicaä
1984 — a.k.a. Nausicaä of the Valley of the Wind, in 10 top lists Check -
7
Akira
1988, in 22 top lists Check -
8
Casino Royale
2006, in 7 top lists Check -
9
A Bug's Life
1998, in 4 top lists Check -
10
Rush Hour 2
2001, in 3 top lists Check -
11
Liar Liar
1997, in 4 top lists Check -
12
Lethal Weapon 4
1998, in 2 top lists Check -
13
Hulk
2003, in 3 top lists Check -
14
Honey, I Shrunk the Kids
1989, in 2 top lists Check -
15
Siu Lam juk kau
2001 — a.k.a. Shaolin Soccer, in 5 top lists Check -
16
Alice in Wonderland
1951, in 2 top lists Check -
17
Jing wu ying xiong
1994 — a.k.a. Fist of Legend, in 2 top lists Check -
18
Jason and the Argonauts
1963, in 6 top lists Check -
19
Predator
1987, in 9 top lists Check -
20
O Auto da Compadecida
1999 — a.k.a. A Dog's Will, in 2 top lists Check