Boorken's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
16
Inception
2010, in 21 top lists Check -
7
The Godfather
1972, in 42 top lists Check -
24
The Godfather Part II
1974, in 32 top lists Check -
27
Batman Begins
2005, in 11 top lists Check -
22
Reservoir Dogs
1992, in 26 top lists Check -
21
Memento
2000, in 27 top lists Check -
23
Eternal Sunshine of the Spotless Mind
2004, in 28 top lists Check -
4
Taxi Driver
1976, in 34 top lists Check -
25
El laberinto del fauno
2006 — a.k.a. Pan's Labyrinth, in 33 top lists Check -
19
Monty Python and the Holy Grail
1975, in 23 top lists Check -
6
Sen to Chihiro no kamikakushi
2001 — a.k.a. Spirited Away, in 39 top lists Check -
15
The Prestige
2006, in 15 top lists Check -
18
Life of Brian
1979 — a.k.a. Monty Python's Life of Brian, in 18 top lists Check -
26
Annie Hall
1977, in 34 top lists Check -
8
Big Fish
2003, in 7 top lists Check -
11
Cidade de Deus
2002 — a.k.a. City of God, in 22 top lists Check -
30
8½
1963, in 35 top lists Check -
20
Wo hu cang long
2000 — a.k.a. Crouching Tiger, Hidden Dragon, in 27 top lists Check -
17
Das Leben der Anderen
2006 — a.k.a. The Lives of Others, in 20 top lists Check -
28
Ran
1985, in 25 top lists Check -
3
In Bruges
2008, in 6 top lists Check -
9
Fantastic Mr. Fox
2009, in 9 top lists Check -
32
Persona
1966, in 25 top lists Check -
1
Ikiru
1952, in 25 top lists Check -
5
Fa yeung nin wah
2000 — a.k.a. In the Mood for Love, in 30 top lists Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 33