Boorken's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
24
The Godfather Part II
1974, in 32 top lists Check -
7
The Godfather
1972, in 42 top lists Check -
28
Ran
1985, in 25 top lists Check -
16
Inception
2010, in 21 top lists Check -
1
Ikiru
1952, in 25 top lists Check -
27
Batman Begins
2005, in 11 top lists Check -
30
8½
1963, in 35 top lists Check -
17
Das Leben der Anderen
2006 — a.k.a. The Lives of Others, in 20 top lists Check -
29
Tôkyô monogatari
1953 — a.k.a. Tokyo Story, in 27 top lists Check -
11
Cidade de Deus
2002 — a.k.a. City of God, in 22 top lists Check -
15
The Prestige
2006, in 15 top lists Check -
33
Ordet
1955, in 21 top lists Check -
8
Big Fish
2003, in 7 top lists Check -
6
Sen to Chihiro no kamikakushi
2001 — a.k.a. Spirited Away, in 39 top lists Check -
20
Wo hu cang long
2000 — a.k.a. Crouching Tiger, Hidden Dragon, in 27 top lists Check -
10
Birdman or (The Unexpected Virtue of Ignorance)
2014, in 8 top lists Check -
25
El laberinto del fauno
2006 — a.k.a. Pan's Labyrinth, in 33 top lists Check -
4
Taxi Driver
1976, in 34 top lists Check -
21
Memento
2000, in 27 top lists Check -
23
Eternal Sunshine of the Spotless Mind
2004, in 28 top lists Check -
3
In Bruges
2008, in 6 top lists Check -
31
Zerkalo
1975 — a.k.a. Mirror, in 14 top lists Check -
12
Grizzly Man
2005, in 9 top lists Check -
2
Chung Hing sam lam
1994 — a.k.a. Chungking Express, in 19 top lists Check -
22
Reservoir Dogs
1992, in 26 top lists Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 33