Bramruiter's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
The New World
2005, in 10 top lists Check -
2
Apocalypse Now
1979, in 37 top lists Check -
3
2001: A Space Odyssey
1968, in 45 top lists Check -
4
Lawrence of Arabia
1962, in 40 top lists Check -
5
Persona
1966, in 25 top lists Check -
6
Rear Window
1954, in 31 top lists Check -
7
Chelovek s kino-apparatom
1929 — a.k.a. Man with a Movie Camera, in 24 top lists Check -
8
Reservoir Dogs
1992, in 26 top lists Check -
9
Se7en
1995, in 29 top lists Check -
10
Magnolia
1999, in 17 top lists Check -
11
Underground
1995, in 9 top lists Check -
12
Before Sunrise
1995, in 14 top lists Check -
13
Star Wars: Episode V - The Empire Strikes Back
1980, in 25 top lists Check -
14
Aliens
1986, in 24 top lists Check -
15
The Thing
1982, in 20 top lists Check -
16
Idi i smotri
1985 — a.k.a. Come and See, in 27 top lists Check -
17
Tonari no Totoro
1988 — a.k.a. My Neighbor Totoro, in 23 top lists Check -
18
Dip huet seung hung
1989 — a.k.a. The Killer, in 16 top lists Check -
19
Taxi Driver
1976, in 34 top lists Check -
20
Stalker
1979, in 22 top lists Check -
21
Days of Heaven
1978, in 19 top lists Check -
22
Psycho
1960, in 39 top lists Check -
23
C'era una volta il West
1968 — a.k.a. Once Upon a Time in the West, in 28 top lists Check -
24
Dr. Strangelove or: How I Learned to Stop...
1964, in 37 top lists Check -
25
Rashômon
1950 — a.k.a. Rashomon, in 34 top lists Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 81