Burningpyro's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
12 Angry Men
1957, in 30 top lists Check -
2
Apocalypse Now
1979, in 37 top lists Check -
3
Big Fish
2003, in 7 top lists Check -
4
Casino
1995, in 11 top lists Check -
5
Children of Men
2006, in 13 top lists Check -
6
Cool Hand Luke
1967, in 13 top lists Check -
7
Das Boot
1981 — a.k.a. The Boat, in 15 top lists Check -
8
Duck Soup
1933, in 24 top lists Check -
9
Forrest Gump
1994, in 25 top lists Check -
10
Gran Torino
2008, in 8 top lists Check -
11
Groundhog Day
1993, in 22 top lists Check -
12
Il buono, il brutto, il cattivo
1966 — a.k.a. The Good, the Bad and the Ugly, in 28 top lists Check -
13
In Bruges
2008, in 6 top lists Check -
14
Inception
2010, in 21 top lists Check -
15
It Happened One Night
1934, in 29 top lists Check -
16
It's a Wonderful Life
1946, in 33 top lists Check -
17
Little Miss Sunshine
2006, in 7 top lists Check -
18
Memento
2000, in 27 top lists Check -
19
Mr. Smith Goes to Washington
1939, in 16 top lists Check -
20
Paths of Glory
1957, in 26 top lists Check -
21
Patton
1970, in 13 top lists Check -
22
Platoon
1986, in 21 top lists Check -
23
Reservoir Dogs
1992, in 26 top lists Check -
24
Saving Private Ryan
1998, in 28 top lists Check -
25
Shichinin no samurai
1954 — a.k.a. Seven Samurai, in 36 top lists Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 41