Caner_Gnc's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
Hotaru no haka
1988 — a.k.a. Grave of the Fireflies, in 21 top lists Check -
68
Incendies
2010, in 10 top lists Check -
124
Empire of the Sun
1987, in 9 top lists Check -
168
The Great Dictator
1940, in 25 top lists Check -
172
Apocalypse Now
1979, in 37 top lists Check -
194
Inglourious Basterds
2009, in 17 top lists Check -
204
300
2006, in 6 top lists Check -
221
The Pianist
2002, in 21 top lists Check -
222
Saving Private Ryan
1998, in 28 top lists Check -
260
Nuit et brouillard
1956 — a.k.a. Night and Fog, in 17 top lists Check -
267
Judgment at Nuremberg
1961, in 7 top lists Check -
273
La battaglia di Algeri
1966 — a.k.a. The Battle of Algiers, in 29 top lists Check -
280
To Be or Not to Be
1942, in 24 top lists Check -
299
All Quiet on the Western Front
1930, in 19 top lists Check -
304
Idi i smotri
1985 — a.k.a. Come and See, in 27 top lists Check -
309
Roma città aperta
1945 — a.k.a. Rome, Open City, in 23 top lists Check -
320
Dunkirk
2017, in 8 top lists Check -
323
Au revoir les enfants
1987 — a.k.a. Au Revoir les Enfants, in 13 top lists Check -
405
Full Metal Jacket
1987, in 18 top lists Check