Chrismcgeown's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
Brazil
1985, in 23 top lists Check -
2
El espíritu de la colmena
1973 — a.k.a. The Spirit of the Beehive, in 21 top lists Check -
3
Boogie Nights
1997, in 12 top lists Check -
4
The Truman Show
1998, in 14 top lists Check -
5
The Big Lebowski
1998, in 26 top lists Check -
6
Being John Malkovich
1999, in 14 top lists Check -
7
Magnolia
1999, in 17 top lists Check -
8
The Matrix
1999, in 30 top lists Check -
9
A History of Violence
2005, in 11 top lists Check -
10
Das Leben der Anderen
2006 — a.k.a. The Lives of Others, in 20 top lists Check -
11
Twilight Zone: The Movie
1983, in 3 top lists Check -
12
Nineteen Eighty-Four
1984 — a.k.a. 1984, in 3 top lists Check -
13
Groundhog Day
1993, in 22 top lists Check -
14
Mulholland Dr.
2001 — a.k.a. Mulholland Drive, in 26 top lists Check -
15
Elephant
2003, in 10 top lists Check -
16
Le fabuleux destin d'Amélie Poulain
2001 — a.k.a. Amélie, in 27 top lists Check -
17
Being There
1979, in 15 top lists Check -
18
Blue Velvet
1986, in 27 top lists Check -
19
Citizen Kane
1941, in 39 top lists Check -
20
The Conversation
1974, in 23 top lists Check -
21
Cool Hand Luke
1967, in 13 top lists Check -
22
Les diaboliques
1955 — a.k.a. Diabolique, in 21 top lists Check -
23
Dr. Strangelove or: How I Learned to Stop...
1964, in 37 top lists Check -
24
Double Indemnity
1944, in 37 top lists Check -
25
Les quatre cents coups
1959 — a.k.a. The 400 Blows, in 26 top lists Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 107