Churkle's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
The Dark Knight
2008, in 27 top lists Check -
2
The Lord of the Rings: The Return of the King
2003, in 29 top lists Check -
3
Goodfellas
1990, in 31 top lists Check -
4
Cidade de Deus
2002 — a.k.a. City of God, in 22 top lists Check -
5
Sen to Chihiro no kamikakushi
2001 — a.k.a. Spirited Away, in 39 top lists Check -
6
The Departed
2006, in 20 top lists Check -
7
Gladiator
2000, in 25 top lists Check -
8
Apocalypse Now
1979, in 37 top lists Check -
9
The Prestige
2006, in 15 top lists Check -
10
Oldeuboi
2003 — a.k.a. Oldboy, in 34 top lists Check -
11
Scarface
1983, in 19 top lists Check -
12
3 Idiots
2009, in 3 top lists Check -
13
The Wolf of Wall Street
2013, in 13 top lists Check -
14
V for Vendetta
2005, in 10 top lists Check -
15
Mad Max: Fury Road
2015, in 23 top lists Check -
16
Hotel Rwanda
2004, in 10 top lists Check -
17
Sin City
2005, in 10 top lists Check -
18
Ip Man
2008, in 4 top lists Check -
19
Pirates of the Caribbean: The Curse of the...
2003, in 13 top lists Check