Corndog's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
The Shawshank Redemption
1994, in 24 top lists Check -
2
One Flew Over the Cuckoo's Nest
1975, in 35 top lists Check -
3
Dr. Strangelove or: How I Learned to Stop...
1964, in 37 top lists Check -
4
Das Leben der Anderen
2006 — a.k.a. The Lives of Others, in 20 top lists Check -
5
Reservoir Dogs
1992, in 26 top lists Check -
6
Indiana Jones and the Last Crusade
1989, in 16 top lists Check -
7
Crash
2004, in 4 top lists Check -
8
Sunset Blvd.
1950 — a.k.a. Sunset Boulevard, in 35 top lists Check -
9
L.A. Confidential
1997, in 27 top lists Check -
10
Simon
2004, in 2 top lists Check -
11
Napoleon Dynamite
2004, in 4 top lists Check -
12
WALL·E
2008, in 26 top lists Check -
13
Eternal Sunshine of the Spotless Mind
2004, in 28 top lists Check -
14
Hotaru no haka
1988 — a.k.a. Grave of the Fireflies, in 21 top lists Check -
15
Inglourious Basterds
2009, in 17 top lists Check -
16
Donnie Brasco
1997, in 5 top lists Check -
17
Ed Wood
1994, in 9 top lists Check -
18
Nuovo Cinema Paradiso
1988 — a.k.a. Cinema Paradiso, in 20 top lists Check -
19
12 Angry Men
1957, in 30 top lists Check -
20
Ratatouille
2007, in 14 top lists Check -
21
Boy A
2007, in 1 top list Check