CrashAndBurn's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
La haine
1995 — a.k.a. La Haine, in 15 top lists Check -
2
Scott Pilgrim vs. the World
2010, in 6 top lists Check -
3
Kick-Ass
2010, in 1 top list Check -
4
Vanilla Sky
2001, in 2 top lists Check -
5
The Others
2001, in 9 top lists Check -
6
The Terminal
2004, in 1 top list Check -
7
Fahrenheit 9/11
2004, in 9 top lists Check -
8
Interview with the Vampire: The Vampire Chronicles
1994, in 5 top lists Check -
9
Taken
2008, in 2 top lists Check -
10
Dead Poets Society
1989, in 12 top lists Check -
11
American Gangster
2007, in 2 top lists Check -
12
The Pursuit of Happyness
2006, in 3 top lists Check -
13
Cast Away
2000, in 3 top lists Check -
14
Sherlock Holmes
2009, in 3 top lists Check -
15
[Rec]
2007 — a.k.a. REC, in 2 top lists Check -
16
Zombieland
2009, in 2 top lists Check -
17
Shaun of the Dead
2004, in 13 top lists Check -
18
Shutter Island
2010, in 8 top lists Check -
19
Children of Men
2006, in 13 top lists Check -
20
The Thing
1982, in 20 top lists Check -
21
Lock, Stock and Two Smoking Barrels
1998, in 8 top lists Check -
22
Trainspotting
1996, in 18 top lists Check -
23
District 9
2009, in 10 top lists Check -
24
Donnie Darko
2001, in 21 top lists Check -
25
Snatch
2000, in 11 top lists Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 55