Crazyfraggle's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
Dr. Strangelove or: How I Learned to Stop...
1964, in 37 top lists Check -
2
Léon
1994 — a.k.a. Léon: The Professional, in 23 top lists Check -
3
The Shawshank Redemption
1994, in 24 top lists Check -
4
District 9
2009, in 10 top lists Check -
5
Life of Brian
1979 — a.k.a. Monty Python's Life of Brian, in 18 top lists Check -
6
The Fifth Element
1997, in 7 top lists Check -
7
Who Framed Roger Rabbit
1988, in 16 top lists Check -
8
Vals Im Bashir
2008 — a.k.a. Waltz with Bashir, in 11 top lists Check -
9
Flåklypa Grand Prix
1975 — a.k.a. The Pinchcliffe Grand Prix, in 6 top lists Check -
10
Pi
1998, in 6 top lists Check -
11
Back to the Future
1985, in 25 top lists Check -
12
Taxi Driver
1976, in 34 top lists Check -
13
Monty Python and the Holy Grail
1975, in 23 top lists Check -
14
Paths of Glory
1957, in 26 top lists Check -
15
Raiders of the Lost Ark
1981 — a.k.a. Indiana Jones and the Raiders of the Lost Ark, in 29 top lists Check -
16
Blade Runner
1982, in 36 top lists Check -
17
The Terminator
1984, in 24 top lists Check -
18
Pulp Fiction
1994, in 38 top lists Check -
19
Schindler's List
1993, in 35 top lists Check -
20
A Matter of Life and Death
1946, in 22 top lists Check