Danimoth2's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
43
Tôkyô monogatari
1953 — a.k.a. Tokyo Story, in 27 top lists Check -
42
A Clockwork Orange
1971, in 37 top lists Check -
41
The Departed
2006, in 20 top lists Check -
39
Léon
1994 — a.k.a. Léon: The Professional, in 23 top lists Check -
38
American History X
1998, in 12 top lists Check -
37
Se7en
1995, in 29 top lists Check -
36
The Dark Knight
2008, in 27 top lists Check -
34
Hotaru no haka
1988 — a.k.a. Grave of the Fireflies, in 21 top lists Check -
33
Braveheart
1995, in 19 top lists Check -
32
L.A. Confidential
1997, in 27 top lists Check -
31
The Prestige
2006, in 15 top lists Check -
30
Apocalypse Now
1979, in 37 top lists Check -
27
Casablanca
1942, in 39 top lists Check -
26
Cidade de Deus
2002 — a.k.a. City of God, in 22 top lists Check -
25
Shichinin no samurai
1954 — a.k.a. Seven Samurai, in 36 top lists Check -
23
Ladri di biciclette
1948 — a.k.a. Bicycle Thieves, in 36 top lists Check -
22
Eternal Sunshine of the Spotless Mind
2004, in 28 top lists Check -
21
Le notti di Cabiria
1957 — a.k.a. Nights of Cabiria, in 19 top lists Check -
20
Festen
1998 — a.k.a. The Celebration, in 17 top lists Check -
19
Stalker
1979, in 22 top lists Check -
16
Big Fish
2003, in 7 top lists Check -
15
The Social Network
2010, in 13 top lists Check -
14
Gran Torino
2008, in 8 top lists Check -
13
Schindler's List
1993, in 35 top lists Check -
11
Fight Club
1999, in 19 top lists Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 33