Davewide's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
The Dark Knight
2008, in 27 top lists Check -
2
Inception
2010, in 21 top lists Check -
3
The Princess Bride
1987, in 19 top lists Check -
4
La vita è bella
1997 — a.k.a. Life Is Beautiful, in 22 top lists Check -
5
O Brother, Where Art Thou?
2000, in 6 top lists Check -
6
Rain Man
1988, in 14 top lists Check -
7
Home Alone
1990, in 6 top lists Check -
8
Rocky
1976, in 20 top lists Check -
9
Willy Wonka & the Chocolate Factory
1971, in 8 top lists Check -
10
Wo hu cang long
2000 — a.k.a. Crouching Tiger, Hidden Dragon, in 27 top lists Check -
11
The Godfather Part II
1974, in 32 top lists Check -
12
The Jungle Book
1967, in 11 top lists Check