DempaRose's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
Apocalypse Now
1979, in 37 top lists Check -
2
The Big Lebowski
1998, in 26 top lists Check -
3
The Blues Brothers
1980, in 11 top lists Check -
4
The Bridge on the River Kwai
1957, in 32 top lists Check -
5
Cidade de Deus
2002 — a.k.a. City of God, in 22 top lists Check -
6
A Clockwork Orange
1971, in 37 top lists Check -
7
Dumb and Dumber
1994, in 8 top lists Check -
8
Le fabuleux destin d'Amélie Poulain
2001 — a.k.a. Amélie, in 27 top lists Check -
9
Full Metal Jacket
1987, in 18 top lists Check -
10
The Godfather
1972, in 42 top lists Check -
11
Heat
1995, in 23 top lists Check -
12
Interview with the Vampire: The Vampire Chronicles
1994, in 5 top lists Check -
13
Léon
1994 — a.k.a. Léon: The Professional, in 23 top lists Check -
14
Life of Brian
1979 — a.k.a. Monty Python's Life of Brian, in 18 top lists Check -
15
Lock, Stock and Two Smoking Barrels
1998, in 8 top lists Check -
16
Memento
2000, in 27 top lists Check -
17
Mononoke-hime
1997 — a.k.a. Princess Mononoke, in 18 top lists Check -
18
Monty Python and the Holy Grail
1975, in 23 top lists Check -
19
O Brother, Where Art Thou?
2000, in 6 top lists Check -
20
Oldeuboi
2003 — a.k.a. Oldboy, in 34 top lists Check -
21
Requiem for a Dream
2000, in 21 top lists Check -
22
Rain Man
1988, in 14 top lists Check -
23
Saving Private Ryan
1998, in 28 top lists Check -
24
Scarface
1983, in 19 top lists Check -
25
Se7en
1995, in 29 top lists Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 42