Derek42's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
Star Wars: Episode V - The Empire Strikes Back
1980, in 25 top lists Check -
2
Star Wars: Episode VI - Return of the Jedi
1983, in 18 top lists Check -
3
Star Wars
1977, in 40 top lists Check -
4
The Wizard of Oz
1939, in 37 top lists Check -
5
Pirates of the Caribbean: The Curse of the...
2003, in 13 top lists Check -
6
Batman Begins
2005, in 11 top lists Check -
7
Alien
1979, in 30 top lists Check -
8
Saw
2004, in 6 top lists Check -
9
Spider-Man 2
2004, in 7 top lists Check -
10
Jaws
1975, in 28 top lists Check -
11
Terminator 2: Judgment Day
1991, in 27 top lists Check -
12
Die Hard
1988, in 21 top lists Check -
13
V for Vendetta
2005, in 10 top lists Check -
14
Jurassic Park
1993, in 23 top lists Check -
15
Psycho
1960, in 39 top lists Check -
16
Clue
1985, in 2 top lists Check -
17
Requiem for a Dream
2000, in 21 top lists Check -
18
Saving Private Ryan
1998, in 28 top lists Check -
19
Aladdin
1992, in 14 top lists Check -
20
His Girl Friday
1940, in 21 top lists Check -
21
Our Hospitality
1923, in 13 top lists Check -
22
Modern Times
1936, in 30 top lists Check -
23
Dog Day Afternoon
1975, in 23 top lists Check -
24
Unforgiven
1992, in 24 top lists Check -
25
National Lampoon's Christmas Vacation
1989 — a.k.a. Christmas Vacation, in 2 top lists Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 81