Derekn's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
Remo Williams: The Adventure Begins
1985 — a.k.a. Remo: Unarmed and Dangerous, in 2 top lists Check -
2
Rocky
1976, in 20 top lists Check -
3
Breaking Away
1979, in 8 top lists Check -
4
Field of Dreams
1989, in 10 top lists Check -
5
Hoosiers
1986 — a.k.a. Best Shot, in 2 top lists Check -
6
The Natural
1984, in 3 top lists Check -
7
Caddyshack
1980, in 5 top lists Check -
8
Airplane!
1980, in 14 top lists Check -
9
Young Frankenstein
1974, in 14 top lists Check -
10
Big
1988, in 7 top lists Check -
11
Star Wars: Episode V - The Empire Strikes Back
1980, in 25 top lists Check -
12
Star Wars
1977, in 40 top lists Check -
13
The Matrix
1999, in 30 top lists Check -
14
Raiders of the Lost Ark
1981 — a.k.a. Indiana Jones and the Raiders of the Lost Ark, in 29 top lists Check -
15
The Usual Suspects
1995, in 24 top lists Check -
16
Star Wars: Episode VI - Return of the Jedi
1983, in 18 top lists Check -
17
Willy Wonka & the Chocolate Factory
1971, in 8 top lists Check -
18
Battle Beyond the Stars
1980, in 2 top lists Check -
19
The Last Starfighter
1984, in 0 top lists Check -
20
Clash of the Titans
1981, in 3 top lists Check -
21
Better Off Dead...
1985, in 1 top list Check -
22
Linda Linda Linda
2005, in 2 top lists Check -
23
100 Girls
2000, in 0 top lists Check