Deusesque's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
The Shawshank Redemption
1994, in 24 top lists Check -
2
Good Will Hunting
1997, in 12 top lists Check -
3
The Village
2004, in 5 top lists Check -
4
Janghwa, Hongryeon
2003 — a.k.a. A Tale of Two Sisters, in 5 top lists Check -
5
Ondskan
2003 — a.k.a. Evil, in 2 top lists Check -
6
American Beauty
1999, in 25 top lists Check -
7
No Country for Old Men
2007, in 23 top lists Check -
8
There Will Be Blood
2007, in 20 top lists Check -
9
Children of Men
2006, in 13 top lists Check -
10
2001: A Space Odyssey
1968, in 45 top lists Check -
11
Oldeuboi
2003 — a.k.a. Oldboy, in 34 top lists Check -
12
Bin-jip
2004 — a.k.a. 3-Iron, in 9 top lists Check -
13
This Is England
2006, in 4 top lists Check -
14
Twelve Monkeys
1995 — a.k.a. 12 Monkeys, in 14 top lists Check -
15
District 9
2009, in 10 top lists Check -
16
The Social Network
2010, in 13 top lists Check