Dnasman1's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
Lawrence of Arabia
1962, in 40 top lists Check -
2
Saving Private Ryan
1998, in 28 top lists Check -
3
Schindler's List
1993, in 35 top lists Check -
4
One Flew Over the Cuckoo's Nest
1975, in 35 top lists Check -
5
The Dark Knight
2008, in 27 top lists Check -
6
The Lord of the Rings: The Return of the King
2003, in 29 top lists Check -
7
Star Wars
1977, in 40 top lists Check -
8
Casablanca
1942, in 39 top lists Check -
9
Raiders of the Lost Ark
1981 — a.k.a. Indiana Jones and the Raiders of the Lost Ark, in 29 top lists Check -
10
The Lord of the Rings: The Fellowship of the Ring
2001, in 31 top lists Check -
11
The Matrix
1999, in 30 top lists Check -
12
The Lord of the Rings: The Two Towers
2002, in 26 top lists Check -
13
It's a Wonderful Life
1946, in 33 top lists Check -
14
Apocalypse Now
1979, in 37 top lists Check -
15
Forrest Gump
1994, in 25 top lists Check -
16
Taxi Driver
1976, in 34 top lists Check -
17
Alien
1979, in 30 top lists Check -
18
To Kill a Mockingbird
1962, in 18 top lists Check -
19
The Pianist
2002, in 21 top lists Check -
20
Monty Python and the Holy Grail
1975, in 23 top lists Check -
21
The Treasure of the Sierra Madre
1948, in 25 top lists Check -
22
The Bridge on the River Kwai
1957, in 32 top lists Check -
23
La vita è bella
1997 — a.k.a. Life Is Beautiful, in 22 top lists Check -
24
Amadeus
1984, in 24 top lists Check -
25
Braveheart
1995, in 19 top lists Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 58