DracoAleksander's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
There Will Be Blood
2007, in 20 top lists Check -
2
Children of Men
2006, in 13 top lists Check -
3
Patton
1970, in 13 top lists Check -
4
Akira
1988, in 22 top lists Check -
5
V for Vendetta
2005, in 10 top lists Check -
6
Mad Max 2
1981 — a.k.a. The Road Warrior, in 14 top lists Check -
7
Waking Life
2001, in 9 top lists Check -
8
District 9
2009, in 10 top lists Check -
9
Brick
2005, in 8 top lists Check -
10
Constantine
2005, in 1 top list Check -
11
Dark City
1998, in 6 top lists Check -
12
Primer
2004, in 6 top lists Check -
13
Serenity
2005, in 3 top lists Check -
14
La cité des enfants perdus
1995 — a.k.a. The City of Lost Children, in 4 top lists Check -
15
The Fifth Element
1997, in 7 top lists Check -
16
Gran Torino
2008, in 8 top lists Check -
17
Unbreakable
2000, in 6 top lists Check -
18
Taken
2008, in 2 top lists Check -
19
Il buono, il brutto, il cattivo
1966 — a.k.a. The Good, the Bad and the Ugly, in 28 top lists Check -
20
Kaze no Tani no Nausicaä
1984 — a.k.a. Nausicaä of the Valley of the Wind, in 10 top lists Check -
21
Persepolis
2007, in 9 top lists Check -
22
Byôsoku 5 senchimêtoru
2007 — a.k.a. 5 Centimeters per Second, in 1 top list Check -
23
Kôkaku Kidôtai
1995 — a.k.a. Ghost in the Shell, in 12 top lists Check -
24
Inherit the Wind
1960, in 4 top lists Check -
25
Zombieland
2009, in 2 top lists Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 40