Elle J's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
The Princess Bride
1987, in 19 top lists Check -
2
Tetsuo
1989 — a.k.a. Tetsuo, the Iron Man, in 10 top lists Check -
3
Captain America: The Winter Soldier
2014, in 3 top lists Check -
4
Iron Man
2008, in 8 top lists Check -
5
Sound of Noise
2010, in 0 top lists Check -
6
The Price of Milk
2000, in 0 top lists Check -
7
Mari iyagi
2002 — a.k.a. My Beautiful Girl, Mari, in 0 top lists Check -
8
Being John Malkovich
1999, in 14 top lists Check -
9
Akira
1988, in 22 top lists Check -
10
Only Lovers Left Alive
2013, in 4 top lists Check -
11
Rosencrantz & Guildenstern Are Dead
1990, in 3 top lists Check -
12
Casshern
2004, in 0 top lists Check -
13
The Abyss
1989, in 3 top lists Check -
14
Enemy Mine
1985, in 1 top list Check -
15
Sense and Sensibility
1995, in 11 top lists Check -
16
Auntie Mame
1958, in 3 top lists Check -
17
Memoirs of a Geisha
2005, in 1 top list Check -
18
Fantastic Mr. Fox
2009, in 9 top lists Check -
19
The Life Aquatic with Steve Zissou
2004, in 4 top lists Check -
20
GATTACA
1997 — a.k.a. Gattaca, in 5 top lists Check -
21
Dark City
1998, in 6 top lists Check -
22
Stardust
2007, in 1 top list Check -
23
Kill Bill: Vol. 2
2004, in 9 top lists Check -
24
Chariots of Fire
1981, in 14 top lists Check -
25
Ren yu duo duo
2005 — a.k.a. The Shoe Fairy, in 0 top lists Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 213