Franc.st's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
Fight Club
1999, in 19 top lists Check -
2
Pulp Fiction
1994, in 38 top lists Check -
3
The Dark Knight
2008, in 27 top lists Check -
4
The Shawshank Redemption
1994, in 24 top lists Check -
5
American Beauty
1999, in 25 top lists Check -
6
Back to the Future
1985, in 25 top lists Check -
7
Le fabuleux destin d'Amélie Poulain
2001 — a.k.a. Amélie, in 27 top lists Check -
8
A Clockwork Orange
1971, in 37 top lists Check -
9
Star Wars
1977, in 40 top lists Check -
10
Star Wars: Episode V - The Empire Strikes Back
1980, in 25 top lists Check -
11
Reservoir Dogs
1992, in 26 top lists Check -
12
Léon
1994 — a.k.a. Léon: The Professional, in 23 top lists Check -
13
Toy Story
1995, in 25 top lists Check -
14
Blade Runner
1982, in 36 top lists Check -
15
Trainspotting
1996, in 18 top lists Check -
16
Cidade de Deus
2002 — a.k.a. City of God, in 22 top lists Check -
17
Finding Nemo
2003, in 17 top lists Check -
18
Saving Private Ryan
1998, in 28 top lists Check -
19
Terminator 2: Judgment Day
1991, in 27 top lists Check -
20
(500) Days of Summer
2009 — a.k.a. 500 Days of Summer, in 3 top lists Check -
21
Jurassic Park
1993, in 23 top lists Check -
22
Star Wars: Episode VI - Return of the Jedi
1983, in 18 top lists Check -
23
Monsters, Inc.
2001, in 14 top lists Check -
24
Full Metal Jacket
1987, in 18 top lists Check -
25
La vita è bella
1997 — a.k.a. Life Is Beautiful, in 22 top lists Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 58