Francoisbebek's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
Pulp Fiction
1994, in 38 top lists Check -
2
Apocalypse Now
1979, in 37 top lists Check -
3
The Godfather
1972, in 42 top lists Check -
4
Garden State
2004, in 2 top lists Check -
5
The Big Lebowski
1998, in 26 top lists Check -
6
Cidade de Deus
2002 — a.k.a. City of God, in 22 top lists Check -
7
A Clockwork Orange
1971, in 37 top lists Check -
8
Kill Bill: Vol. 1
2003, in 18 top lists Check -
9
Lost in Translation
2003, in 19 top lists Check -
10
Star Wars
1977, in 40 top lists Check -
11
Star Wars: Episode V - The Empire Strikes Back
1980, in 25 top lists Check -
12
Star Wars: Episode VI - Return of the Jedi
1983, in 18 top lists Check -
13
Independence Day
1996, in 8 top lists Check -
14
Close Encounters of the Third Kind
1977, in 23 top lists Check -
15
GATTACA
1997 — a.k.a. Gattaca, in 5 top lists Check -
16
Le roi et l'oiseau
1980 — a.k.a. The King and the Mockingbird, in 4 top lists Check -
17
Reservoir Dogs
1992, in 26 top lists Check