Garthgoudelock's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
Citizen Kane
1941, in 39 top lists Check -
2
The Godfather
1972, in 42 top lists Check -
3
Casablanca
1942, in 39 top lists Check -
4
Raging Bull
1980, in 34 top lists Check -
5
Psycho
1960, in 39 top lists Check -
6
The Godfather Part II
1974, in 32 top lists Check -
7
The Lord of the Rings: The Fellowship of the Ring
2001, in 31 top lists Check -
8
Taxi Driver
1976, in 34 top lists Check -
9
The Deer Hunter
1978, in 26 top lists Check -
10
Jaws
1975, in 28 top lists Check -
11
Raiders of the Lost Ark
1981 — a.k.a. Indiana Jones and the Raiders of the Lost Ark, in 29 top lists Check -
12
A Clockwork Orange
1971, in 37 top lists Check -
13
The Shawshank Redemption
1994, in 24 top lists Check -
14
The Silence of the Lambs
1991, in 36 top lists Check -
15
Goodfellas
1990, in 31 top lists Check -
16
Pulp Fiction
1994, in 38 top lists Check -
17
The Exorcist
1973, in 27 top lists Check -
18
Alien
1979, in 30 top lists Check -
19
Rosemary's Baby
1968, in 21 top lists Check -
20
The Shining
1980, in 28 top lists Check -
21
Halloween
1978, in 17 top lists Check -
22
The Third Man
1949, in 37 top lists Check -
23
The Dark Knight
2008, in 27 top lists Check -
24
The Usual Suspects
1995, in 24 top lists Check -
25
Memento
2000, in 27 top lists Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 55