Garyr's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
Blade Runner
1982, in 36 top lists Check -
2
Die Hard
1988, in 21 top lists Check -
3
Das Leben der Anderen
2006 — a.k.a. The Lives of Others, in 20 top lists Check -
4
Requiem for a Dream
2000, in 21 top lists Check -
5
The Dark Knight
2008, in 27 top lists Check -
6
Memento
2000, in 27 top lists Check -
7
Le fabuleux destin d'Amélie Poulain
2001 — a.k.a. Amélie, in 27 top lists Check -
8
El laberinto del fauno
2006 — a.k.a. Pan's Labyrinth, in 33 top lists Check -
9
The Prestige
2006, in 15 top lists Check -
10
Gladiator
2000, in 25 top lists Check -
11
There Will Be Blood
2007, in 20 top lists Check -
12
Le scaphandre et le papillon
2007 — a.k.a. The Diving Bell and the Butterfly, in 7 top lists Check -
13
L.A. Confidential
1997, in 27 top lists Check -
14
Twelve Monkeys
1995 — a.k.a. 12 Monkeys, in 14 top lists Check -
15
Big Fish
2003, in 7 top lists Check