Ghostdogpr's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
Modern Times
1936, in 30 top lists Check -
2
Shichinin no samurai
1954 — a.k.a. Seven Samurai, in 36 top lists Check -
3
Les demoiselles de Rochefort
1967 — a.k.a. The Young Girls of Rochefort, in 12 top lists Check -
4
Alien
1979, in 30 top lists Check -
5
The Princess Bride
1987, in 19 top lists Check -
6
Edward Scissorhands
1990, in 10 top lists Check -
7
Nanjing! Nanjing!
2009 — a.k.a. City of Life and Death, in 1 top list Check -
8
Arizona Dream
1993, in 1 top list Check -
9
The Big Lebowski
1998, in 26 top lists Check -
10
Magnolia
1999, in 17 top lists Check -
11
The Virgin Suicides
1999, in 6 top lists Check -
12
Boys Don't Cry
1999, in 7 top lists Check -
13
Ghost World
2001, in 8 top lists Check -
14
Riri Shushu no subete
2001 — a.k.a. All About Lily Chou-Chou, in 3 top lists Check -
15
Oldeuboi
2003 — a.k.a. Oldboy, in 34 top lists Check -
16
Bin-jip
2004 — a.k.a. 3-Iron, in 9 top lists Check -
17
Eternal Sunshine of the Spotless Mind
2004, in 28 top lists Check -
18
Ai no mukidashi
2008 — a.k.a. Love Exposure, in 3 top lists Check