Gustavjugband's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
5
Dr. Strangelove or: How I Learned to Stop...
1964, in 37 top lists Check -
3
Apocalypse Now
1979, in 37 top lists Check -
7
Taxi Driver
1976, in 34 top lists Check -
21
El laberinto del fauno
2006 — a.k.a. Pan's Labyrinth, in 33 top lists Check -
64
Sin City
2005, in 10 top lists Check -
1
The Usual Suspects
1995, in 24 top lists Check -
14
There Will Be Blood
2007, in 20 top lists Check -
15
Gone with the Wind
1939, in 31 top lists Check -
24
Scarface
1983, in 19 top lists Check -
2
The Prestige
2006, in 15 top lists Check -
10
Twelve Monkeys
1995 — a.k.a. 12 Monkeys, in 14 top lists Check -
23
Metropolis
1927, in 36 top lists Check -
31
Oldeuboi
2003 — a.k.a. Oldboy, in 34 top lists Check -
48
Children of Men
2006, in 13 top lists Check -
39
Cidade de Deus
2002 — a.k.a. City of God, in 22 top lists Check -
6
M - Eine Stadt sucht einen Mörder
1931 — a.k.a. M, in 35 top lists Check -
57
Drive
2011, in 8 top lists Check -
11
8½
1963, in 35 top lists Check -
25
Paths of Glory
1957, in 26 top lists Check -
18
Det sjunde inseglet
1957 — a.k.a. The Seventh Seal, in 25 top lists Check -
47
Zodiac
2007, in 14 top lists Check -
19
Hauru no ugoku shiro
2004 — a.k.a. Howl's Moving Castle, in 18 top lists Check -
35
Blue Velvet
1986, in 27 top lists Check -
20
Ran
1985, in 25 top lists Check -
16
The Elephant Man
1980, in 16 top lists Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 67