Henriquekroll's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
Chinatown
1974, in 31 top lists Check -
2
The Treasure of the Sierra Madre
1948, in 25 top lists Check -
3
City Lights
1931, in 34 top lists Check -
4
2001: A Space Odyssey
1968, in 45 top lists Check -
5
The Green Mile
1999, in 15 top lists Check -
6
Indiana Jones and the Last Crusade
1989, in 16 top lists Check -
7
Slumdog Millionaire
2008, in 13 top lists Check -
8
Star Wars: Episode VI - Return of the Jedi
1983, in 18 top lists Check -
9
Avatar
2009, in 14 top lists Check -
10
Blade Runner
1982, in 36 top lists Check -
11
District 9
2009, in 10 top lists Check -
12
The Sixth Sense
1999, in 20 top lists Check -
13
Butch Cassidy and the Sundance Kid
1969, in 21 top lists Check -
14
V for Vendetta
2005, in 10 top lists Check -
15
How to Train Your Dragon
2010, in 11 top lists Check -
16
The Shawshank Redemption
1994, in 24 top lists Check