Hvatberinn's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
12 Angry Men
1957, in 30 top lists Check -
2
The Matrix
1999, in 30 top lists Check -
3
Cidade de Deus
2002 — a.k.a. City of God, in 22 top lists Check -
4
Psycho
1960, in 39 top lists Check -
5
American History X
1998, in 12 top lists Check -
6
Terminator 2: Judgment Day
1991, in 27 top lists Check -
7
North by Northwest
1959, in 30 top lists Check -
8
Intouchables
2011 — a.k.a. The Intouchables, in 7 top lists Check -
9
The Green Mile
1999, in 15 top lists Check -
10
To Kill a Mockingbird
1962, in 18 top lists Check -
11
Requiem for a Dream
2000, in 21 top lists Check -
12
Oldeuboi
2003 — a.k.a. Oldboy, in 34 top lists Check -
13
Mononoke-hime
1997 — a.k.a. Princess Mononoke, in 18 top lists Check -
14
Inglourious Basterds
2009, in 17 top lists Check -
15
The Big Lebowski
1998, in 26 top lists Check -
16
Trainspotting
1996, in 18 top lists Check -
17
Warrior
2011, in 4 top lists Check -
18
A Beautiful Mind
2001, in 12 top lists Check