IceClimber's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
The Shawshank Redemption
1994, in 24 top lists Check -
2
The Godfather
1972, in 42 top lists Check -
3
Il buono, il brutto, il cattivo
1966 — a.k.a. The Good, the Bad and the Ugly, in 28 top lists Check -
4
12 Angry Men
1957, in 30 top lists Check -
5
The Dark Knight
2008, in 27 top lists Check -
6
Schindler's List
1993, in 35 top lists Check -
7
Goodfellas
1990, in 31 top lists Check -
8
The Matrix
1999, in 30 top lists Check -
9
Se7en
1995, in 29 top lists Check -
10
The Silence of the Lambs
1991, in 36 top lists Check -
11
Raiders of the Lost Ark
1981 — a.k.a. Indiana Jones and the Raiders of the Lost Ark, in 29 top lists Check -
12
Léon
1994 — a.k.a. Léon: The Professional, in 23 top lists Check -
13
Memento
2000, in 27 top lists Check -
14
Apocalypse Now
1979, in 37 top lists Check -
15
Terminator 2: Judgment Day
1991, in 27 top lists Check -
16
Dr. Strangelove or: How I Learned to Stop...
1964, in 37 top lists Check -
17
Saving Private Ryan
1998, in 28 top lists Check -
18
Alien
1979, in 30 top lists Check -
19
North by Northwest
1959, in 30 top lists Check -
20
Sen to Chihiro no kamikakushi
2001 — a.k.a. Spirited Away, in 39 top lists Check -
21
The Shining
1980, in 28 top lists Check -
22
The Pianist
2002, in 21 top lists Check -
23
The Departed
2006, in 20 top lists Check -
24
Samsara
2011, in 3 top lists Check