JamieZoSo's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
The Shawshank Redemption
1994, in 24 top lists Check -
2
The Godfather
1972, in 42 top lists Check -
3
The Godfather Part II
1974, in 32 top lists Check -
4
Il buono, il brutto, il cattivo
1966 — a.k.a. The Good, the Bad and the Ugly, in 28 top lists Check -
5
Shichinin no samurai
1954 — a.k.a. Seven Samurai, in 36 top lists Check -
6
The Matrix
1999, in 30 top lists Check -
7
Raiders of the Lost Ark
1981 — a.k.a. Indiana Jones and the Raiders of the Lost Ark, in 29 top lists Check -
8
Se7en
1995, in 29 top lists Check -
9
Léon
1994 — a.k.a. Léon: The Professional, in 23 top lists Check -
10
Taxi Driver
1976, in 34 top lists Check -
11
Alien
1979, in 30 top lists Check -
12
WALL·E
2008, in 26 top lists Check -
13
Lawrence of Arabia
1962, in 40 top lists Check -
14
Das Boot
1981 — a.k.a. The Boat, in 15 top lists Check -
15
Raging Bull
1980, in 34 top lists Check -
16
El laberinto del fauno
2006 — a.k.a. Pan's Labyrinth, in 33 top lists Check -
17
Gladiator
2000, in 25 top lists Check -
18
Fargo
1996, in 27 top lists Check -
19
Blade Runner
1982, in 36 top lists Check -
20
The Deer Hunter
1978, in 26 top lists Check -
21
Twelve Monkeys
1995 — a.k.a. 12 Monkeys, in 14 top lists Check -
22
Ed Wood
1994, in 9 top lists Check -
23
This Is Spinal Tap
1984, in 22 top lists Check -
24
Wo hu cang long
2000 — a.k.a. Crouching Tiger, Hidden Dragon, in 27 top lists Check