Jchekroune's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
Pulp Fiction
1994, in 38 top lists Check -
2
The Godfather
1972, in 42 top lists Check -
3
Dr. Strangelove or: How I Learned to Stop...
1964, in 37 top lists Check -
4
Apocalypse Now
1979, in 37 top lists Check -
5
Forrest Gump
1994, in 25 top lists Check -
6
Le fabuleux destin d'Amélie Poulain
2001 — a.k.a. Amélie, in 27 top lists Check -
7
Alien
1979, in 30 top lists Check -
8
Saving Private Ryan
1998, in 28 top lists Check -
9
A Clockwork Orange
1971, in 37 top lists Check -
10
The Shining
1980, in 28 top lists Check -
11
Reservoir Dogs
1992, in 26 top lists Check -
12
Raging Bull
1980, in 34 top lists Check -
13
Singin' in the Rain
1952, in 37 top lists Check -
14
Slumdog Millionaire
2008, in 13 top lists Check -
15
La vita è bella
1997 — a.k.a. Life Is Beautiful, in 22 top lists Check -
16
2001: A Space Odyssey
1968, in 45 top lists Check -
17
Full Metal Jacket
1987, in 18 top lists Check -
18
Braveheart
1995, in 19 top lists Check -
19
Sin City
2005, in 10 top lists Check -
20
Blade Runner
1982, in 36 top lists Check -
21
Oldeuboi
2003 — a.k.a. Oldboy, in 34 top lists Check -
22
Fargo
1996, in 27 top lists Check -
23
There Will Be Blood
2007, in 20 top lists Check -
24
No Country for Old Men
2007, in 23 top lists Check -
25
Platoon
1986, in 21 top lists Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 54