Jivesoflove's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
Annie Hall
1977, in 34 top lists Check -
2
The Royal Tenenbaums
2001, in 8 top lists Check -
3
Nuovo Cinema Paradiso
1988 — a.k.a. Cinema Paradiso, in 20 top lists Check -
4
Double Indemnity
1944, in 37 top lists Check -
5
Walk the Line
2005, in 4 top lists Check -
6
Blue Valentine
2010, in 2 top lists Check -
7
Bonnie and Clyde
1967, in 28 top lists Check -
8
Do the Right Thing
1989, in 25 top lists Check -
9
An Education
2009, in 1 top list Check -
10
Closer
2004, in 0 top lists Check -
11
Vicky Cristina Barcelona
2008, in 2 top lists Check -
12
Bowling for Columbine
2002, in 11 top lists Check -
13
Shame
2011, in 2 top lists Check -
14
The Dreamers
2003, in 4 top lists Check -
15
Beginners
2010, in 2 top lists Check -
16
La science des rêves
2006 — a.k.a. The Science of Sleep, in 2 top lists Check -
17
Revolutionary Road
2008, in 1 top list Check -
18
How the Grinch Stole Christmas
2000, in 2 top lists Check -
19
Senna
2010, in 4 top lists Check -
20
Before Sunrise
1995, in 14 top lists Check