JJS1292's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
Il buono, il brutto, il cattivo
1966 — a.k.a. The Good, the Bad and the Ugly, in 28 top lists Check -
2
Cidade de Deus
2002 — a.k.a. City of God, in 22 top lists Check -
3
Raiders of the Lost Ark
1981 — a.k.a. Indiana Jones and the Raiders of the Lost Ark, in 29 top lists Check -
4
Rear Window
1954, in 31 top lists Check -
5
C'era una volta il West
1968 — a.k.a. Once Upon a Time in the West, in 28 top lists Check -
6
Dr. Strangelove or: How I Learned to Stop...
1964, in 37 top lists Check -
7
North by Northwest
1959, in 30 top lists Check -
8
Vertigo
1958, in 42 top lists Check -
9
Chinatown
1974, in 31 top lists Check -
10
Inglourious Basterds
2009, in 17 top lists Check -
11
Slumdog Millionaire
2008, in 13 top lists Check -
12
The Great Escape
1963, in 14 top lists Check -
13
Indiana Jones and the Last Crusade
1989, in 16 top lists Check -
14
Blade Runner
1982, in 36 top lists Check -
15
No Country for Old Men
2007, in 23 top lists Check -
16
Heat
1995, in 23 top lists Check -
17
There Will Be Blood
2007, in 20 top lists Check -
18
Kill Bill: Vol. 1
2003, in 18 top lists Check -
19
Into the Wild
2007, in 10 top lists Check -
20
The Big Sleep
1946, in 22 top lists Check -
21
Amores perros
2000, in 17 top lists Check -
22
The Wild Bunch
1969, in 25 top lists Check