Joshanneke's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
Into the Wild
2007, in 10 top lists Check -
2
Pulp Fiction
1994, in 38 top lists Check -
3
A Clockwork Orange
1971, in 37 top lists Check -
4
Das Leben der Anderen
2006 — a.k.a. The Lives of Others, in 20 top lists Check -
5
American Beauty
1999, in 25 top lists Check -
6
American History X
1998, in 12 top lists Check -
7
Fight Club
1999, in 19 top lists Check -
8
The Usual Suspects
1995, in 24 top lists Check -
9
The Matrix
1999, in 30 top lists Check -
10
Se7en
1995, in 29 top lists Check -
11
Apocalypse Now
1979, in 37 top lists Check -
12
Monty Python and the Holy Grail
1975, in 23 top lists Check -
13
Slumdog Millionaire
2008, in 13 top lists Check -
14
Der Untergang
2004 — a.k.a. Downfall, in 14 top lists Check -
15
La vita è bella
1997 — a.k.a. Life Is Beautiful, in 22 top lists Check -
16
The Green Mile
1999, in 15 top lists Check -
17
No Country for Old Men
2007, in 23 top lists Check -
18
Trainspotting
1996, in 18 top lists Check -
19
Crash
2004, in 4 top lists Check