Jozzas's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
Ikiru
1952, in 25 top lists Check -
2
It's a Wonderful Life
1946, in 33 top lists Check -
3
Hotaru no haka
1988 — a.k.a. Grave of the Fireflies, in 21 top lists Check -
4
Groundhog Day
1993, in 22 top lists Check -
5
Dear Zachary: A Letter to a Son About His Father
2008, in 2 top lists Check -
6
Le scaphandre et le papillon
2007 — a.k.a. The Diving Bell and the Butterfly, in 7 top lists Check -
7
The Princess Bride
1987, in 19 top lists Check -
8
Låt den rätte komma in
2008 — a.k.a. Let the Right One In, in 14 top lists Check -
9
Walk the Line
2005, in 4 top lists Check -
10
Willy Wonka & the Chocolate Factory
1971, in 8 top lists Check -
11
The Sandlot
1993, in 2 top lists Check -
12
The Iron Giant
1999, in 14 top lists Check -
13
Brokeback Mountain
2005, in 21 top lists Check -
14
The Blues Brothers
1980, in 11 top lists Check -
15
Band of Brothers
2001, in 1 top list Check -
16
Moon
2009, in 5 top lists Check -
17
Moonrise Kingdom
2012, in 9 top lists Check -
18
Nobody's Fool
1994, in 0 top lists Check -
19
Office Space
1999, in 7 top lists Check -
20
The Fountain
2006, in 4 top lists Check -
21
Deadpool
2016, in 2 top lists Check -
22
Finding Dory
2016, in 2 top lists Check -
23
Hunt for the Wilderpeople
2016, in 3 top lists Check -
24
Mad Max: Fury Road
2015, in 23 top lists Check -
25
Star Wars: Episode VII - The Force Awakens
2015, in 4 top lists Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 30