Jrhoades's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
The Shawshank Redemption
1994, in 24 top lists Check -
2
Pulp Fiction
1994, in 38 top lists Check -
3
Fight Club
1999, in 19 top lists Check -
4
Casablanca
1942, in 39 top lists Check -
5
The Usual Suspects
1995, in 24 top lists Check -
6
Sen to Chihiro no kamikakushi
2001 — a.k.a. Spirited Away, in 39 top lists Check -
7
Metropolis
1927, in 36 top lists Check -
8
Inglourious Basterds
2009, in 17 top lists Check -
9
Snatch
2000, in 11 top lists Check -
10
No Country for Old Men
2007, in 23 top lists Check -
11
Kill Bill: Vol. 1
2003, in 18 top lists Check -
12
Trainspotting
1996, in 18 top lists Check -
13
Butch Cassidy and the Sundance Kid
1969, in 21 top lists Check -
14
Hauru no ugoku shiro
2004 — a.k.a. Howl's Moving Castle, in 18 top lists Check -
15
In Bruges
2008, in 6 top lists Check -
16
Fast Five
2011, in 2 top lists Check -
17
Mamma Mia!
2008, in 3 top lists Check -
18
Chocolat
2000, in 1 top list Check -
19
Airplane!
1980, in 14 top lists Check -
20
South Park: Bigger, Longer & Uncut
1999, in 8 top lists Check -
21
Django Unchained
2012, in 12 top lists Check -
22
The Dark Knight Rises
2012, in 7 top lists Check -
23
Burn After Reading
2008, in 1 top list Check -
24
24 Hour Party People
2002, in 5 top lists Check -
25
Dirty Rotten Scoundrels
1988, in 1 top list Check