Karans85's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
The Shawshank Redemption
1994, in 24 top lists Check -
2
Sunset Blvd.
1950 — a.k.a. Sunset Boulevard, in 35 top lists Check -
3
Dr. Strangelove or: How I Learned to Stop...
1964, in 37 top lists Check -
4
American Beauty
1999, in 25 top lists Check -
5
Paths of Glory
1957, in 26 top lists Check -
6
Double Indemnity
1944, in 37 top lists Check -
7
Requiem for a Dream
2000, in 21 top lists Check -
8
Reservoir Dogs
1992, in 26 top lists Check -
9
2001: A Space Odyssey
1968, in 45 top lists Check -
10
Der Untergang
2004 — a.k.a. Downfall, in 14 top lists Check -
11
Mr. Smith Goes to Washington
1939, in 16 top lists Check -
12
The Deer Hunter
1978, in 26 top lists Check -
13
Snatch
2000, in 11 top lists Check -
14
Annie Hall
1977, in 34 top lists Check -
15
The Big Lebowski
1998, in 26 top lists Check -
16
Butch Cassidy and the Sundance Kid
1969, in 21 top lists Check -
17
Trainspotting
1996, in 18 top lists Check -
18
Lock, Stock and Two Smoking Barrels
1998, in 8 top lists Check -
19
Låt den rätte komma in
2008 — a.k.a. Let the Right One In, in 14 top lists Check