KvitKnekt's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
Serenity
2005, in 3 top lists Check -
2
Moon
2009, in 5 top lists Check -
3
The Man from Earth
2007, in 1 top list Check -
4
Gake no ue no Ponyo
2008 — a.k.a. Ponyo, in 3 top lists Check -
5
Kôkaku Kidôtai
1995 — a.k.a. Ghost in the Shell, in 12 top lists Check -
6
Fantastic Mr. Fox
2009, in 9 top lists Check -
7
The Iron Giant
1999, in 14 top lists Check -
8
The Nightmare Before Christmas
1993, in 15 top lists Check -
9
Kaze no Tani no Nausicaä
1984 — a.k.a. Nausicaä of the Valley of the Wind, in 10 top lists Check -
10
Finding Neverland
2004, in 2 top lists Check -
11
A.I. Artificial Intelligence
2001, in 11 top lists Check -
12
The Fifth Element
1997, in 7 top lists Check -
13
Stardust
2007, in 1 top list Check -
14
Where the Wild Things Are
2009, in 0 top lists Check