Lincolnfrog's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
Pulp Fiction
1994, in 38 top lists Check -
2
Il buono, il brutto, il cattivo
1966 — a.k.a. The Good, the Bad and the Ugly, in 28 top lists Check -
3
The Lord of the Rings: The Return of the King
2003, in 29 top lists Check -
4
Fight Club
1999, in 19 top lists Check -
5
Star Wars: Episode V - The Empire Strikes Back
1980, in 25 top lists Check -
6
The Lord of the Rings: The Fellowship of the Ring
2001, in 31 top lists Check -
7
One Flew Over the Cuckoo's Nest
1975, in 35 top lists Check -
8
Star Wars
1977, in 40 top lists Check -
9
Shichinin no samurai
1954 — a.k.a. Seven Samurai, in 36 top lists Check -
10
The Matrix
1999, in 30 top lists Check -
11
The Lord of the Rings: The Two Towers
2002, in 26 top lists Check -
12
Se7en
1995, in 29 top lists Check -
13
Casablanca
1942, in 39 top lists Check -
14
The Usual Suspects
1995, in 24 top lists Check -
15
Raiders of the Lost Ark
1981 — a.k.a. Indiana Jones and the Raiders of the Lost Ark, in 29 top lists Check -
16
Apocalypse Now
1979, in 37 top lists Check -
17
Dr. Strangelove or: How I Learned to Stop...
1964, in 37 top lists Check -
18
Alien
1979, in 30 top lists Check -
19
Back to the Future
1985, in 25 top lists Check -
20
Citizen Kane
1941, in 39 top lists Check -
21
The Shining
1980, in 28 top lists Check -
22
Django Unchained
2012, in 12 top lists Check -
23
Paths of Glory
1957, in 26 top lists Check -
24
American Beauty
1999, in 25 top lists Check -
25
WALL·E
2008, in 26 top lists Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 119